VanU FC 2020-2021 Rosters

Once rosters have been finalized through Evaluations we post them here.

For the sake of privacy, we have refrained from posting player’s full names online. If there is any confusion, please contact our Technical Director, Gus Karvelis (gus@vancouverunitedfc.com).



U11 Boys Div 1

Team Chase

Adam A.
Freddie B.H.

Calen C.
Ben C.
Andrew H.
Anthony K.
Niko K.
Koen L.
Arya B.
Eliot M.
Macdara W.


Team Hyson

George B.
Simon B.
Kingston B.
Lewis F.
Peter H.
Andrew H.
Joshua H.
Sam H.
Luke L.
Sebastian M.
Ian P.


Team Tweedle

Nico B.
Ethan M.
Markus D.
Jackson K.
Harry S.
Liam S.
Nicolas S.
Nicholas T.
Xander T.
Mathias V.
Alexei W.


U11 Boys Div 2

Team 1

Coach - Raminder Badyal & David Sabourin
Zaran B
Connor H
Hunter J
Connor K
William M
Tinawa M
Yazeed M
Joshua R
Oskar S
Jason T
Jack W
Finn W


Team 2
Coach - Cameron Dong
Damian B
Kyle B 
Tommy C 
Johnny C 
Justin C 
Richie C 
Connor D 
William G 
Matthew G 
William H 
Rintaro H 
Caeden U


Team 3
Coach - Eric Accili
Ben A

Lucas A
Samuel D
Julian E
Evan L
Micheal L
Adam P
Ben R
Pouya S
Idrees S
Braxton S
Aston W


Team 4

Coach - Murray McCutcheon
Joshua A
Ilai D
Sam H
Eshan K
Frej K
Galileo M
Simon M
Aaron M
Tristan P
Max R
Michael T

Minrui H

 

U11 Girls Div 1

Madeleine A.
Sienna B.
Sienna C.
Aja D.
Isla H.
Sherisa H.
Nichole J.D.
Maya M.
Ava R.
Gwenyth W.
Aoife W.


U11 Girls Div 2

Team Khare / Bradley

Avani K.
Kaiya B.
Rachel K.
Isabella P.
Isabella B.
Alyssa M.
Paisley M.
Martha S.
Olivia W.
Erin T.
Kajal E.
Tess R.


Team Plunkett 

Isabella B.
Jessica D.
Pippa G.
Sophie G.
Charlotte H.
Kyla H.
Georgia K.
Ellie P.
Neve P.
Natasha P.
Elle T.
Chelsea W.


U12 Boys Div 1A

Robert A.
Lucas D.
Aiden G.
Luke H.
Ryan H.
Jake L.
Zois M.
Ewan P.
Myles P.
Yousef S.
Hudson X.


U12 Boys Div 1B

Jamie A.
Austin A.
Andreas B.
Finn B.
Nikolas K.
Pedja L.
Asher R.
Keon S.
Patrick S.
Mac S.
Kye W.
Jaden Y.


U12 Boys Div 2


Team Gunners
Adam C
Kai H
Aidan H
Yuhan (Sean) L
Finley M
Samuel M
Zackary N
Purab P
Hudson P
Nathan R
Dario S
Shayou W
Matteo Z

Team De La Goal
Matthew B
Brody B
Owen G
Elio G.B
Jhelum H
Wyatt H
Quinn I
Bryn J
Jake J
Rowan P
Shae S
Luke S
Connor T

Team Devils
Brendan A
Scott B
Matthew H
Lucas J
Madhi K
Micah K
Charles L
Felix L
Paxton R
Nicolas S
Mattias S
Willem U

Team Jaggernauts
Aiden A
Leighton A
Sebastian B.G
Luis B.G
Elliot B
Zachary B
Giuliano C
London C
TJ L
Ashton M
Felix S
Will S.F
Jaden W

 


U12 Girls Div 1A

Jaime A.
Ava C.
Stella E.
Ayla F.
Constance K.
Jasmine M.
Teagan R.
Kate R.
Alexa S.
Elisse S.
Bronwynn W.


U12 Girls Div 1B

Sophia A.
Alice B.
Zara B.
Osha E.
Emma G.
Stella I.
Chloe M.
Lily M.
Macey P.
Kaliana R.
Olivia W.
Thelma Z.


U12 Girls Div 2

Team Drama Llammas


Harper A.
Eliana B.
Serena C.
Reet C.
Charlotte C.
Sohana G.
Isabella H.
Kaitlyn H.
Casey P.
Eva R.
Julia R.
Logan S.
Zhenyan W.

Team Funky Coyotes


Isabelle A.
Adele B.
Ellen D.
Sofia Bakri G.
Rielle I.
Gabriella I.
Parker M.
Mahdiya M.
Marie R.
Cate S.
Melina S.
Itsuka T.


U13 Boys BCSPL

Alejandro A.
Nate B.
Oliver B.

Jayden B.
Jonathan D.F.
Deniz E.
Tyler G.
Kristian M.
Adam O.
Asher R.
Cody S.
Georgios S.
London T.
Jack W.
Jordan W.


U13 Boys Metro

Team Gordie Bowles & Dave Irvine

Hazen B
Karim B
Charlie B
Lucas C
Issac D
Nicolas E
Jasper G
Gavin I
Ryunosuke K
Rene M
Adam M
Nathan V
Kendall Y
Bailey Y
Sepanta Z
Fernando C


U13 Boys Div 1

Tommy A

Vedant A

Brandon B

Julian C

Carson D

Alexander D

Sayvir G

Isaac H

Felix K

Nate L

Niksa M

Jack O

Cameron S

Christian T

Chijoke U

Leo Z



U13 Boys Div 2

Quicksilver
Luke A
Dario B
Michael B
Sacha C
Charlie C
Oscar C
Alexander D
Santino E
Romeo H
Oliver K
Benjamin K
Max M
Casper R
Erik S
Lachlan S



Team Eric Rallison
Hussam A
Kieran B
Mark C
Charles J
Quentin J
Nicolas K
Samuel L.R
Tyler R
James R
Benjamin R
George S
Luka S
jordan V
Santiago V
Ryan W
Jackson W


U13 Girls BCSPL

Santaya C.
Esme C.
Holly D.
Henna E.
Lily H.
Ella K.
Jaya K.
Cate L.
Natalie M.
Nicola M.
Abby M.
Mila P.
Alessia S.
Lily S.
Lidia U.


U13 Girls Metro

Coach: Loretta Yuen
Lara B
Reese B
Dorothy C
Kailey C
Hazel C
Sage D
Skye H
Sarah K
Rachel M
Jessica M
Margot R
Amy S
Tamara T
Katina T
Anastasya W


U13 Girls Div 2

Sienna B
Samantha C
Abigail C
Alice D
Stella D
Alexa F
Natalie F
Alexa F
Maggie K
Krista K
Elissa L
Sophie M
Robyn M
Ana R
Ava W
Aurea H.W.


U14 Boys Metro

Sebastian A
ALP A
Dylan A
Campbell G
Otis H
Noah L
Nathan L

Abdisa P
Jonathan S
Emmett S
Tyler S
Joshua S
Dylan S
Liam T
Ayden T
Brandon V
Enrique W


U14 Boys Div 1

Owen A
James C
Ethan C
Emmett C
Neeve E
Finn G
Connor G
Alex G
Andrew H
Duncan H
Will J

Viraj K
Jaever K
Theo N
Sholto S


U14 Boys Div 2

Crusher's Roster

Max A
Patrick B
Rohan C
Alexander C
Nicholas H
Peter I
Kalan J.L
Aiden L
Matteo M
Achilles M
Marco M
Ryan M
Maxim P
Koa R
Makalo R.H
Finn S
Jonathan V

 

Heat Roster

Miller D
Tavian E
Christian E
Zachary E
Soren F
Ryder I
Robert J
Markus M
Henry M
Robert N
Chase P
Taj S
Lukas T
Vincent W
Jack W
Alex W

 

Scorpions Roster

Rhett C
Will C
Marcus G
Russell K
Edouard L
James L
Brady M
Magnus N
Luke R
Dylan S
Ben S
Cooper S
Joshua S
Nayan S
Cole T
Max W

 

U14 Girls Div 2

Julia B
Andrea C
Leonie D
Shira D
Natalie D
Amy F
Sydney G
Sarah H
Nicola H
Sydney H
Bridget M
Lyla M
Anna R
Frances S
Joanna W
Catherine S.W




U15 Boys Metro 

Team Ultras

Amirali B
Cristian B
Christopher C
Alejandro Diaz H
Karim E
Luke F
Themistokles G
Jonas G
William H
Seymour H
Xavier I
Ryan M
Alexander M
Dylan P
Samuel Rodriguez-M
Sebastian S
Fuzuki T



U15 Boys Div 1

Team Nighthawks

Rocket B
Mateo E
Matthew G
Tudor J
Avi K
Daniel K
Jonas K
Alvin L
Quentin M
Byron M
Matthew O
Liam P
Josh R
Christopher S
Luca S
Anson S


U15 Boys Div 2

Lions
Flynn A
Nathaniel C
Jahan G
Geoff G
Mattias H
Elliot H
Benton J
Ethan L
Nathaniel M
Alan M
Harrison M.B
Yo N
Alek P
Zachary R
Brendan Y


Titans 
Gabriel B
Caelan C
Charlie D
Parker E
Rory G
Evan G
Patrick M
Jaime N.S
Dave P
Ocean B.P
Attila S
Lucas T
Mattias U
Nick W
Peter W



U15 Girls Metro

Coaches: Paul Haagenson & Brandon Stelling
Cristina B
Georgia B
Libby D
Maya D
Ava G
Ruby M
Madeleine M
Carmen P
Elena P
Kiara P
Mary S.H
Shannon S
Zoe T
Skye T.A
Pippa T


U15 Girls Div 1

Coaches: Dave Wood & Dave Little

Maya A
Carmen A
Amelia B
Keely C
Manuela F

Meskerem F
Mia G
Madeleine K
Lauren L
Sabine L
Katherine L
Rachel R
Cairo R
Lauren R
Maya S
Jordan T
Isabella W  


U15 Girls Div 2

Team Rebels 
Clover C
Coco C
Bronte C
Emma C
Ava C
Hailey D.P
Hannah E
Shaughnessy G
Ekta G
Maryam K
Maeve K
Chloe M
Myah O
Jocelyn W
Madeleine W
Madison W



Team Yetis 
Ashley A
Lorna B
Charlotte E
Grace H
Paulina H
Ella K
Juliette L.G
Lauren M
Charlotte M
Elysium P
Isabella S
Elise S
Andaya V
Grace V
Natalie W
Jenelle Y


U16 Boys Metro 

Conrad B
Ethan C
Clarence C
Jack C
Hunter C
Atticus F
Evan H
Matthew M
Danilo P
Isaac R
Peter S
Kaden S
Zane S
Dylan S
Christian v

U16 Boys Div 1

Fury 
Alexander D
Aidan D
Blake E
Kenny J
Kaden K
Brogan L
Beau M
Maximilian M
Niko P
Coll S
Nicholas S
Calvin S
Nikolas T
Teddy T
Aidan T
Colin v
Linden W.J
Devin W


Hammers
Leo A
Shayan B
Jordan C
Charlie C
Gunnar F
Calvin G
Azari H
Joesh K
Pierre L
George L
Alexander M
Owen P
Oscar P
Adam R
Jacob R
Sam T
Nathan V
Felix W

 

U16 Boys Div 2 

Marauders

Benjamin B

Jackson B

Oliver C

Thomas D

Isaac F

Ryan H

Reemo H

Ryan L

Gideon M

Kareem M

Camren N

Jonathan P

Kiva S

Taylor V

Evan W

Ryan W

Eden X


Storm

Pavlos B

Matthew B

Kevin B

Cen F

Jayme G

Matteo G

Akam H

Ryan J

Josh L

Luke M

Trevor N

Noah P 

Alec R

Camilo R

Benjamin S

Marcus T


U16 Girls Div 1

Norah B
Kamilah B
Jessica C
Kaitlyn D
Kayla D
Avery F
Isabel G
Jacqueline G
Stefanie H
Erica H
Mizuki K
Kiera L
Jessica T
Claudia T
Sadie W
Alexandra W


U16 Girls Div 2

Ella A
Kessy A
Kaitlyn B
Yael D
Arianne F
Quinn G
Ruby H
Kathryn I
Ella K
Jessie K
Jasmine M
Natasha P
Ronja S
Alessia W
Arianna Z


U17 Girls Div 1

Fire

Brynn    A
Elexa    B
Ayvan    B
Emma-Jane    B
Jessica    C
Samantha    C
Alicia    C
Hailey    C
Heather    E
Lindsay    F
Sakura    G
Isabelle    H
tyne    M
Emilie    M
Maria    D
Olivia    R
Keira    S
Natasha    W


U17 Girls Div 2A

Silver Bullets

Ava A
Taryn A
Alexandra A
Manuela B
Erika C
Zoe F
Sofia G.B
Kasey G
Annika K
Namara M
Sydney O
Eden P
Shoshanna P
Scarlett S.F
Jacqueline W
Sarah Y.O


U17 Girls Div 2B

Force 2B    
Asena B
Lauren B
Zoe C
Cora E
rebecca f
Isabella F
Amelia H
Laura L
Erin M
Olivia M
Lauren M
Jada P
Sydney P
Sierra P
Meera S
Ela W
Sarah W
Tasha Y



Pythons 2B    
Kate B
Sadie B
Amelia D.P
Marie-Jeanne D
Adelaide E
Ella F.C
Julia H
Laetitia J
Kate K
Simone K
Alexandra M
Annaka O
Yaelle R
Claire W
Gabrielle Y


U17 Boys Metro 

Samuel A
Jerard C
Aidan C
Gemedi C
Shervin E
Mateus F
Nikolaos G
Casey G
Wesley L
Tiernan M
Miles M
Matteo P
Nathan S
Asher T
Daniel V
Christopher W
Aleksandar Z

 

U17 Boys Div 2

Div 2A

Kristoff A
Noah B
Gavin F
Jackson G
Cameron G
Jerry H
William L
Markus L
Jack M
Eitan N
Brendan R
Jonny S
Peter S
Henry S

Tyler P
Paul V
Alex Y

 

Div 2B Spartans

Graydon A
Hudson B
Justin C
Jack C
Daniel D
Rowan E
Peter F
Danesh G. S
Ashden G.A
Ryan H
Cyrus M
Renaldo M
Travis M
Saman O
Alex R
Thomas T
Jett V
Jaden W
Noah Z



U18 Girls Metro

Ariana B
Ainsley D
Sara E
Ashley E
Emma L
Frances M
Sydney M
Hailey M
Savannah M
Lola R.M
Nina R
Jadyn S
Mikayla S
Sophie T
Sydney V


U18 Girls Div 1

Kayla A.B
Claudia    B
Mellisa C
Kiera    C
Nadine    D
Kadyn    E
Kailyn    F
Keilani    H
Luksika    H
Alwyn    K
Mabel    L
Alexis    M
Alexa    M
Marlo    N
Nicole    S
Vida    S
Stefanie    T
Katherine    T.C
Olivia    W
Marissa    W


U18 Girls Div 2

Esme    A
Mikayla    B
Emily    B
Heidi    B
Sarah    C
Kaitlyn    G
Maiya    K
Talia    K
Rachel    M
Kaitlyn    N
Danielle    N
Sophia    S
Natalie    S
Emma S
Matika S
Jenny    T
Allison    Y
Lulu    C
Claire    O


U18 Boys Div 2

T-Birds
Dominik B
Aaron B
Cameron E
Mark E
Marcus G
Xavi J
Corby J
Kaemon K
David K
Matthew M
Markus M
Gabriel M
Reis M
Kanta N
Luke P
Matthew P
Owen S
Jackson W




Ajax
Jacob A
Fred C
Marcus D
Hiroki H
Chris H
Maximillian H
Andy L
Jayson L
Michael O
Muhammad Q
Gavin R
Cole S
Sebastien T
Hugo T
Jack W



Snipers
CONSTANTINE B
Mathew B
Micah F
Dimitri G
Cameron H
Pirro I
Magnus J
Rintaro K
Ryden K
Dongjun (Leo) K
Alexandre L
Oliver M
Niels M
Aidan Q
Jacob S
Eason T
Jason Y